Listed by HomeSmart Real Estate Assoc, Bought with Columbia Partners Real Estate
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $342,000 - $394,784

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
924 Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 25, 2023

Last sale price $375,000 $406 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,714 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • Territorial View
  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • Edmonds-Woodway High School Rated A-
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Community Garden

About This Home

As of August 2023

East facing Townhome the heart of Edmonds, with 2 separate garages (5 & 6) PLUS an extra storage area! One garage (5) has been wired for an EV Charger! Main floor open living room with fireplace, dining area & slider that leads to a balcony which lets in lots of natural light. The kitchen features SS appliances, custom cabinets & backsplash. Both bedrooms feature vaulted ceilings and are on the top level with full bathroom & stacked washer/dryer. Great location, tucked behind the trees & off of a cul-de-sac with easy access to freeway, shopping, restaurants, parks & schools!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Shea

HomeSmart Real Estate Assoc License #21010526 Listed on: 08/03/2023

HomeSmart Real Estate Assoc

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Brown

Columbia Partners Real Estate License #83305

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2146366

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,288

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $548 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Board or Planked

Interior Spaces

  • 924 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Electric Dryer
  • Washer

Outdoor Features

  • Balcony
  • Patio

Location

  • Property is near public transit and bus stop

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window

Listing and Financial Details

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, garbage, sewer, water
  • 3 Units
  • Robert Skrbin Association
  • Secondary HOA Phone (206) 641-9631

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,288

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.8 Acres

HOA Fees

$548 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • StyleCode: 32 - Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher,Dryer,GarbageDisposal,Microwave,Refrigerator,StoveRange,Washer
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Townhouse
  • Building Name: Sunrise
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 924
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • DwellingType: Attached
  • RemodeledUpdated: true
  • UnitFeatures: Balcony/Deck/Patio,Vaulted Ceilings
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2146366?w=Consumer&agent=110417
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove/Range, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceramic Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Balcony/Deck/Patio, Cooking-Electric, Dryer-Electric, Washer, Fireplace
  • Stories: 3
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 0
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 1
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 1
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 2
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher,Dryer,Garbage Disposal,Microwave,Refrigerator,Stove/Range,Washer

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Individual Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Wall Unit(s)
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • ApplianceHookups: Cooking-Electric,Dryer-Electric,Washer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Garden Space
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 548
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 206-641-9631
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • AssociationContactName: Robert Skrbin
  • CommonPropertyFeatures: Garden Space

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Garbage, Sewer, Water
  • NWM_OtherDuesOrFeesYN: false

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Edmonds

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00812000000400

• Furnished: Unfurnished
  • RentalCap: Below Rental Cap (See Remarks)

Tax Info

  • Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2288

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 3
  • EnergySource: Electric

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 3, 2023
Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
Sold by
Lane Cory
Bought by
Riordan Christopher Milo and Riordan Joann G
Seller's Agent
Mary Shea
HomeSmart Real Estate Assoc
Buyer's Agent
Jessica Brown
Columbia Partners Real Estate
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.74%
Views
46
Current Estimated Value
$365,946

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$9,054
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.90%
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,627
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,319

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2020
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$289,500
Premium/Discount to List
$24,500
9.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.57%
Original Mortgage
$260,550
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2016
Closed on
Apr 5, 2016
List Price
$229,950
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50
0.02%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.19%
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Simpson Steven A
Bought by
Dickinson Joseph A J P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Otway Timothy and Otway Jane
Bought by
Simpson Steven A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
6.84%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Riordan Christopher Milo $375,000 Fidelity National Title
Lane Cory $289,500 Chicago Title
Travis Michael $230,000 Cw Title
Dickinson Joseph A J P $230,000 Chicago Title
Simpson Steven A $123,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Riordan Christopher Milo $125,000
Previous Owner Lane Cory $260,550
Previous Owner Travis Michael $207,000
Previous Owner Dickinson Joseph A J P $230,000
Previous Owner Simpson Steven A $98,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/25/2023 08/25/23 Sold $375,000 +2.7% $406 / Sq Ft
08/06/2023 08/06/23 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2023 08/03/23 For Sale $365,000 +26.1% $395 / Sq Ft
10/26/2020 10/26/20 Sold $289,500 +9.2% $313 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/24/2020 09/24/20 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2020 09/17/20 For Sale $265,000 +15.2% $287 / Sq Ft
04/08/2016 04/08/16 Sold $230,000 0.0% $249 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/03/2016 03/03/16 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2016 02/10/16 For Sale $229,950 -- $249 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,559 $371,500 $110,500 $261,000
2025 $2,508 $362,500 $108,000 $254,500
2024 $2,508 $354,500 $105,000 $249,500
2023 $2,288 $335,000 $98,500 $236,500
2022 $2,377 $286,500 $83,000 $203,500
2020 $2,471 $265,500 $78,000 $187,500
2019 $2,405 $260,500 $75,500 $185,000
2018 $2,505 $234,500 $55,000 $179,500
2017 $1,969 $193,000 $50,500 $142,500
2016 $1,790 $174,000 $50,500 $123,500
2015 $1,557 $142,500 $50,500 $92,000
2013 $1,251 $108,000 $57,500 $50,500

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2146366

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 008120-000-004-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.