8512 Dryfield Dr Unit 2 Austin, TX 78758
North Austin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,979 - $485,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,564
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8512 Dryfield Dr Unit 2, Austin, TX 78758 and is currently estimated at $424,995, approximately $271 per square foot. 8512 Dryfield Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Wooldridge Elementary School, Burnet Middle School, and Navarro Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Tang Yat Leong and Faungfukitchakarn Naree
Bought by
Bradford Justin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,543
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$300,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Bynoe Eastlyn
Bought by
Tang Yat Leong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,900
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Holland Sophie J
Bought by
Bynoe Eastlyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford Justin | -- | Austin Title Co | |
| Tang Yat Leong | -- | Landamerica Austin Title Com | |
| Bynoe Eastlyn | -- | Gracy Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradford Justin | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tang Yat Leong | $113,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Bynoe Eastlyn | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Tang Yat Leong | $13,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,764 | $379,375 | $210,517 | $168,858 |
| 2023 | $7,969 | $440,436 | $275,000 | $165,436 |
| 2022 | $8,291 | $419,817 | $275,000 | $144,817 |
| 2021 | $6,539 | $300,400 | $125,000 | $175,400 |
| 2020 | $5,577 | $260,000 | $125,000 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $6,486 | $292,975 | $125,000 | $167,975 |
| 2017 | $5,321 | $238,593 | $75,000 | $163,593 |
| 2016 | $4,285 | $192,132 | $60,000 | $132,132 |
| 2015 | $3,314 | $177,650 | $20,000 | $157,650 |
| 2014 | $3,314 | $139,275 | $20,000 | $119,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map