8512 E 56th St Tulsa, OK 74145
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,348 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8512 E 56th St, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $196,587, approximately $148 per square foot. 8512 E 56th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Grove Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $69,000 | -- | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- | |
| -- | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,652 | $12,081 | $2,272 | $9,809 |
| 2024 | $1,449 | $11,700 | $2,696 | $9,004 |
| 2023 | $1,449 | $12,330 | $2,698 | $9,632 |
| 2022 | $1,462 | $10,971 | $3,274 | $7,697 |
| 2021 | $1,433 | $10,622 | $3,170 | $7,452 |
| 2020 | $1,413 | $10,622 | $3,170 | $7,452 |
| 2019 | $1,456 | $10,576 | $3,156 | $7,420 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $10,240 | $3,056 | $7,184 |
| 2017 | $1,369 | $10,912 | $3,256 | $7,656 |
| 2016 | $1,339 | $10,912 | $3,256 | $7,656 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $10,912 | $3,256 | $7,656 |
| 2014 | $1,332 | $10,912 | $3,256 | $7,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map