8512 Main Ave Pasadena, MD 21122
Riviera Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,190 - $452,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8512 Main Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $429,548, approximately $323 per square foot. 8512 Main Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Riviera Beach Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Santana Fletcher D
Bought by
Santana Fletcher D and Santana Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$294,902
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Seifert Jas W
Bought by
Santana Fletcher D and Santana Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santana Fletcher D | -- | Certified Title | |
| Santana Fletcher D | $133,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santana Fletcher D | $308,000 | |
| Closed | Santana Fletcher D | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,126 | $331,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,126 | $319,300 | $169,100 | $150,200 |
| 2023 | $4,039 | $314,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,800 | $310,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,662 | $301,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,607 | $296,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,964 | $292,300 | $149,800 | $142,500 |
| 2017 | $2,525 | $274,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $255,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $237,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $237,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map