8512 Ryan Ridge Loop Montgomery, AL 36117
East Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $257,990
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8512 Ryan Ridge Loop, Montgomery, AL 36117 and is currently estimated at $252,998, approximately $159 per square foot. 8512 Ryan Ridge Loop is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Halcyon Elementary School, Johnnie R. Carr Middle School, and Park Crossing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Meadows J Ralph
Bought by
Upshaw Jamaal L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,228
Outstanding Balance
$127,692
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$125,306
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upshaw Jamaal L | $200,228 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Upshaw Jamaal L | $193,228 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,180 | $24,960 | $3,800 | $21,160 |
| 2024 | $1,162 | $24,600 | $3,800 | $20,800 |
| 2023 | $1,162 | $22,740 | $3,800 | $18,940 |
| 2022 | $676 | $19,630 | $3,800 | $15,830 |
| 2021 | $646 | $18,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $640 | $18,650 | $4,100 | $14,550 |
| 2019 | $607 | $17,760 | $3,800 | $13,960 |
| 2018 | $693 | $18,980 | $3,800 | $15,180 |
| 2017 | $628 | $36,620 | $7,200 | $29,420 |
| 2014 | $590 | $17,300 | $3,500 | $13,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,660 | $3,500 | $14,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map