8512 Silverbell Loop Brooksville, FL 34613
Brookridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $293,071
About This Home
This beautiful, pet-friendly home available for self-tours 8 AM - 8 PM. Imagine living in a space you’ll love calling home! Application fee: $50 per adult applicant. Security Deposit: one month’s rent. Pet fees: $250 fee + $35/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool maintenance ($150/mo), septic maintenance ($15/mo), and/or HOA required fees; other fees may apply. We do not advertise on Craigslist or ask for payment via check, cash, wire transfer, or cash apps.
This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alto 3 Hfs Asset Company Llc | $1,024,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Alto Asset Comppny 1 Llc | $3,586,700 | Bchh Inc | |
| Mupr 3 Assets Llc | $838,200 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Florida Tax Lien Assets Iv | $14,328 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alto Asset Comppny 1 Llc | $442,937 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/25/2024 12/25/24 | Off Market | $1,825 | -- | -- |
| 12/12/2024 12/12/24 | For Rent | $1,825 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,927 | $225,439 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,102 | $231,688 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,102 | $210,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,773 | $191,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,857 | $174,070 | $15,746 | $158,324 |
| 2020 | $4,169 | $169,097 | $15,746 | $153,351 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $15,746 | $15,746 | $0 |
| 2018 | $238 | $15,470 | $15,470 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,494 | $15,470 | $15,470 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,488 | $15,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,389 | $15,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,225 | $15,470 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 8361 Silverbell Loop
- 14040 Brookridge Blvd
- 8206 Country Club Dr
- 9556 Southern Charm Cir
- 9579 Southern Charm Cir
- 9255 Southern Charm Cir
- 8279 Sunshine Grove Rd
- 8398 Indian Laurel Ln
- 14132 Sweetshrub Ct
- 8339 Weatherford Ave
- 9139 Southern Charm Cir
- 8305 Weatherford Ave
- 8012 Montrose Ave
- 9096 Southern Charm Cir
- 8401 Weatherford Ave
- 8239 Ridge Dale Ave
- 14221 Midmoor Blvd
- 7496 Morelli Ave
- 7507 Montrose Ave
- 7509 Mission St
- 8504 Silverbell Loop
- 8520 Silverbell Loop
- 8530 Silverbell Loop
- 8494 Silverbell Loop
- 8521 Silverbell Loop
- 8476 Silverbell Loop
- 8531 Silverbell Loop
- 8511 Silverbell Loop
- 8503 Silverbell Loop
- 8538 Silverbell Loop
- 8495 Silverbell Loop
- 8548 Silverbell Loop
- 8539 Silverbell Loop
- 8489 Silverbell Loop
- 8556 Silverbell Loop
- 8549 Silverbell Loop
- 8475 Silverbell Loop
- 8564 Silverbell Loop
- 8557 Silverbell Loop
- 8465 Silverbell Loop
Ask me questions while you tour the home.