8513 Chase St Arvada, CO 80003
Far Horizons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,185 - $506,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
875
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8513 Chase St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $485,046, approximately $554 per square foot. 8513 Chase St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Little Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Face School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Wiegand James A
Bought by
Wiegand James A and Wiegand Rhonda Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,320
Outstanding Balance
$274,622
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$210,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Vifian Rhonda L
Bought by
Wiegand James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Daniels Susan R and Daniels Robin J
Bought by
Vifian Rhonda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Rio Investments Llc
Bought by
Daniels Robin J and Daniels Susan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,535
Interest Rate
12.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2000
Sold by
Jkl Investments Llc
Bought by
Rio Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Daniels Robin E Daniels Shirley L
Bought by
Jkl Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Daniels Robin J and Daniels Susan R
Bought by
Rio Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiegand James A | -- | Orange Coast Lender Services | |
| Wiegand James A | $182,500 | -- | |
| Vifian Rhonda L | $177,500 | -- | |
| Daniels Robin J | -- | -- | |
| Rio Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Jkl Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Rio Investments Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiegand James A | $309,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiegand James A | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vifian Rhonda L | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniels Robin J | $113,535 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,975 | $28,854 | $11,727 | $17,127 |
| 2024 | $2,557 | $26,365 | $11,409 | $14,956 |
| 2023 | $2,557 | $26,365 | $11,409 | $14,956 |
| 2022 | $2,238 | $22,849 | $7,768 | $15,081 |
| 2021 | $2,275 | $23,506 | $7,991 | $15,515 |
| 2020 | $2,148 | $22,264 | $7,430 | $14,834 |
| 2019 | $2,120 | $22,264 | $7,430 | $14,834 |
| 2018 | $1,723 | $17,596 | $5,394 | $12,202 |
| 2017 | $1,577 | $17,596 | $5,394 | $12,202 |
| 2016 | $1,550 | $16,103 | $6,233 | $9,870 |
| 2015 | $1,277 | $16,103 | $6,233 | $9,870 |
| 2014 | $1,277 | $12,609 | $5,572 | $7,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map