8513 E 32nd St Tulsa, OK 74145
Fulton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $219,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8513 E 32nd St, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $209,958, approximately $121 per square foot. 8513 E 32nd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Skelly Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Lentz Byron A and Lentz Lola Roxanne
Bought by
Lentz Byron A and Lentz Lola Roxanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lentz Byron A | -- | -- | |
| -- | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,759 | $13,124 | $2,136 | $10,988 |
| 2024 | $1,563 | $12,712 | $2,345 | $10,367 |
| 2023 | $1,563 | $13,314 | $2,729 | $10,585 |
| 2022 | $1,590 | $11,925 | $2,933 | $8,992 |
| 2021 | $1,525 | $11,549 | $2,840 | $8,709 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $11,549 | $2,840 | $8,709 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $11,242 | $2,765 | $8,477 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $10,885 | $2,677 | $8,208 |
| 2017 | $1,445 | $11,539 | $2,838 | $8,701 |
| 2016 | $1,415 | $11,539 | $2,838 | $8,701 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $11,539 | $2,838 | $8,701 |
| 2014 | $1,404 | $11,539 | $2,838 | $8,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map