Seller's Agent in 2026
Marcelle Brumley
Coldwell Banker Northland
(602) 738-9103
23 Total Sales
This north/south facing two-level home in gated community checks all the boxes! With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths & both a separate living rm & family rm, there's space for everyone to spread out (or hide out)! Downstairs there's a large eat-in kitchen (heart of the home), featuring an island, extended-height cabinets & so much storage you might finally buy in bulk without regret. Laundry is conveniently inside, & the owner cleverly added shelving-plus opened up the under-stair space for even more storage (because you can never have too much). Upstairs, a generous loft is perfect for an office, gym, or bonus hangout & connects to a spacious guest bedroom with walk-in closet & double doors overlooking the cul-de-sac. Huge owner's suite has large walk-in closet & bathroom includes 2 sinks, (more) tub/shower combo, linen closet & tile. 2-car garage with hanging shelves, side door to backyard, quick access to the gated pool, greenbelt, and play area, and top it off with two new HVAC systems installed in 2022! Close to the 60 & 202 freeways, shopping, restaurants, Costco, Harkins Theater, etc.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Northland License #BR543431000 Listed on: 02/03/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $440,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $192,051 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $418,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $150,000 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM | |
| Previous Owner | $153,500 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Sold | $440,000 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | For Sale | $440,000 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,416 | $19,115 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,374 | $18,204 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,374 | $33,230 | $6,640 | $26,590 |
| 2022 | $1,340 | $24,750 | $4,950 | $19,800 |
| 2021 | $1,452 | $23,160 | $4,630 | $18,530 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $21,320 | $4,260 | $17,060 |
| 2019 | $1,577 | $19,700 | $3,940 | $15,760 |
| 2018 | $1,511 | $18,320 | $3,660 | $14,660 |
| 2017 | $1,466 | $16,970 | $3,390 | $13,580 |
| 2016 | $1,500 | $16,330 | $3,260 | $13,070 |
| 2015 | $1,381 | $15,400 | $3,080 | $12,320 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Marcelle Brumley
Coldwell Banker Northland
(602) 738-9103
23 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Gregory Slater
Coldwell Banker Northland
(480) 250-7355
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Cheryl Lindsay
Kings and Associates Realty
(928) 699-9324
1 Total Sale
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6977579
APN: 312-08-165
Ask me questions while you tour the home.