8514 258th Place O Brien, FL 32071
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $804,230
Studio
--
Bath
4,296
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8514 258th Place, O Brien, FL 32071 and is currently estimated at $598,115, approximately $139 per square foot. 8514 258th Place is a home with nearby schools including Branford Elementary School and Branford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Conover Sr Fred and Conover Grace B
Bought by
Conover Fred and Conover Cathy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Freedline Davis Jr Dennis E and Freedline Davis Patricia J
Bought by
Conover Fred A and Conover Grace B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conover Fred | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Conover Fred | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Conover Fred A | $74,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,031 | $577,139 | $77,821 | $499,318 |
| 2024 | $4,806 | $536,734 | $70,911 | $465,823 |
| 2023 | $4,806 | $316,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,669 | $383,810 | $58,184 | $325,626 |
| 2021 | $4,701 | $339,235 | $40,521 | $298,714 |
| 2020 | $4,345 | $292,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,296 | $286,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,139 | $276,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,087 | $269,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,100 | $264,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,119 | $262,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,117 | $259,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map