8514 Dwight Rd Campbell, NY 14821
Estimated Value: $241,349 - $311,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8514 Dwight Rd, Campbell, NY 14821 and is currently estimated at $268,337, approximately $122 per square foot. 8514 Dwight Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Campbell-Savona Elementary School and Campbell-Savona Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Cotter Anita D
Bought by
Meuwissen Jamie J and Cotter Jill M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meuwissen Jamie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,107 | $164,700 | $13,800 | $150,900 |
| 2024 | $4,207 | $164,700 | $13,800 | $150,900 |
| 2023 | $4,223 | $164,700 | $13,800 | $150,900 |
| 2022 | $4,229 | $164,700 | $13,800 | $150,900 |
| 2021 | $4,305 | $164,700 | $13,800 | $150,900 |
| 2020 | $4,019 | $159,400 | $13,800 | $145,600 |
| 2019 | $3,851 | $159,400 | $13,800 | $145,600 |
| 2018 | $3,851 | $159,400 | $13,800 | $145,600 |
| 2017 | $3,880 | $159,400 | $13,800 | $145,600 |
| 2016 | $3,746 | $159,400 | $13,800 | $145,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,400 | $13,800 | $145,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,750 | $250 | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map