8514 E 97th St Tulsa, OK 74133
Ridge Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $540,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,012
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8514 E 97th St, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $463,749, approximately $115 per square foot. 8514 E 97th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks East Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1997
Sold by
B & P Construction Co
Bought by
Bell John Kelly and Bell Lisa C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1997
Sold by
Southern Oaks Estates Ii Inc
Bought by
Dodson & Associates Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell John Kelly | $236,000 | -- | |
| B & P Construction Co | -- | -- | |
| Dodson & Associates Inc | $40,000 | Guaranty Abstract Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,760 | $33,666 | $3,398 | $30,268 |
| 2024 | $4,217 | $32,656 | $3,375 | $29,281 |
| 2023 | $4,217 | $32,676 | $3,586 | $29,090 |
| 2022 | $4,218 | $30,724 | $4,521 | $26,203 |
| 2021 | $4,148 | $29,800 | $4,385 | $25,415 |
| 2020 | $4,061 | $29,800 | $4,385 | $25,415 |
| 2019 | $4,199 | $29,800 | $4,385 | $25,415 |
| 2018 | $4,196 | $29,800 | $4,385 | $25,415 |
| 2017 | $4,097 | $30,800 | $4,532 | $26,268 |
| 2016 | $4,113 | $30,800 | $4,532 | $26,268 |
| 2015 | $4,190 | $30,800 | $4,532 | $26,268 |
| 2014 | $4,179 | $30,800 | $4,532 | $26,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map