8516 Alessandria Ct Naples, FL 34114
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $716,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8516 Alessandria Ct, Naples, FL 34114 and is currently estimated at $682,162, approximately $344 per square foot. 8516 Alessandria Ct is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lely Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Divosta Homes Lp
Bought by
Davis Edward and Davis Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Edward | $499,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Edward | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |