NOT LISTED FOR SALE
0.1 Acres
-- Price per Acre
4,487 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2019

409 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of March 2019

BACK LOT for your new home! Flag lot with 17' of road frontage for your driveway.Restrictions: Yes

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aaron Jistel

ListingSpark License #0548216 Listed on: 01/29/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

Non Member License #785011

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,752

Lot Details

  • 4,487 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 17x147

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 9 / R
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02401201010000
  • 2% Total Tax Rate

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Wooten Village Sec 01 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to building or community restrictions

Amenities

  • No Laundry Facilities

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,752

Lot Details

4,487 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Single Lot
  • Restrictions: Building Size
  • Architect Approved: No
  • Builder Restricted: No
  • Commercial: No
  • Directions: From 183 to Fairfield Dr., left on Brookfield Dr.
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Estimated Taxes: 4512.00

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

• High School: Navarro Early College
  • Middle/Junior School: Burnet (Austin ISD)

Lot Info

  • Endangered Species: No
  • Lot Features: None
  • Lot Size: 17x147
  • Type of Home Allowed: Site Built
  • Parcel Number: 02401201010000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1030
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4486.68
  • Subdivision Name: Wooten Village Sec 01

• Tax Block: R
  • Tax Lot: 9
  • Tax Rate: 2.21399000000000
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3752.00
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/26/2019 03/26/19 Sold -- -- --
03/14/2019 03/14/19 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2019 03/06/19 Price Changed $59,977 -3.2% $44 / Sq Ft
08/08/2018 08/08/18 Price Changed $61,977 -10.1% $45 / Sq Ft
07/09/2018 07/09/18 Price Changed $68,977 -4.2% $50 / Sq Ft
05/30/2018 05/30/18 Price Changed $71,979 -4.0% $52 / Sq Ft
05/30/2018 05/30/18 For Sale $74,981 0.0% $54 / Sq Ft
05/15/2018 05/15/18 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2018 05/04/18 Price Changed $74,981 -5.8% $54 / Sq Ft
03/30/2018 03/30/18 Price Changed $79,563 -19.6% $58 / Sq Ft
03/24/2018 03/24/18 Price Changed $99,000 -16.8% $72 / Sq Ft
02/27/2018 02/27/18 Price Changed $119,000 -20.6% $86 / Sq Ft
01/29/2018 01/29/18 For Sale $149,900 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 7874225

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 02401201010000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.