8516 Claridge Dr Miramar, FL 33025
Miramar Tropical NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,773 - $618,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,722
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8516 Claridge Dr, Miramar, FL 33025 and is currently estimated at $552,943, approximately $321 per square foot. 8516 Claridge Dr is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Fairway Elementary School, New Renaissance Middle School, and Miramar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Mcmath Harrison and Mcmath Vera
Bought by
Mcmath Harrison and Mcmath Vera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1989
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmath Harrison | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Available Not | $74,643 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,617 | $160,240 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,522 | $156,030 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,545 | $151,640 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,545 | $147,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,405 | $142,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,345 | $138,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,314 | $136,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,278 | $133,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,315 | $131,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,224 | $128,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,207 | $125,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,188 | $125,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,140 | $124,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $124,850 | $25,780 | $99,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map