8516 N 168th Ave Bennington, NE 68007
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8516 N 168th Ave, Bennington, NE 68007 and is currently estimated at $452,890, approximately $302 per square foot. 8516 N 168th Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Bennington High School and Legacy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
Sold by
Legacy Homes Omaha Llc
Bought by
Meade Thomas W and Meade Marilyn J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Stratford Park Development Llc
Bought by
Legacy Homes Omaha Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meade Thomas W | $294,000 | Charter Title & Escrow Servi | |
| Legacy Homes Omaha Llc | $41,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $381,600 | $43,300 | $338,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $381,600 | $43,300 | $338,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $381,600 | $43,300 | $338,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $331,500 | $43,300 | $288,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $309,300 | $43,300 | $266,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $309,300 | $43,300 | $266,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $309,300 | $43,300 | $266,000 |
| 2018 | $3,814 | $309,300 | $43,300 | $266,000 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $36,000 | $36,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $273 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map