8516 NE 201st Place Bothell, WA 98011
Westhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,160,000 - $1,358,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,060
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8516 NE 201st Place, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,299,320, approximately $424 per square foot. 8516 NE 201st Place is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Westhill Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2024
Sold by
Batth Naunihal Singh and Kaur Satwant
Bought by
Revocable Living Trust Agreement Of Naunihal and Batth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Rahman Jamil and Rahman Arifa S
Bought by
Batth Naunihal Singh and Kaur Satwant
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,500
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Harbour Homes Inc
Bought by
Rahman Jamil and Rahman Arifa S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |