8516 Paragon Ct Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Estimated Value: $332,441 - $388,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8516 Paragon Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 and is currently estimated at $370,110, approximately $254 per square foot. 8516 Paragon Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Marlton Elementary School, Gwynn Park Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1992
Sold by
Ryan Operations
Bought by
Allen Stephone B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Stephone B | $129,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,023 | $341,800 | $90,000 | $251,800 |
| 2024 | $5,023 | $311,767 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,576 | $281,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,130 | $251,700 | $75,000 | $176,700 |
| 2021 | $4,096 | $249,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,061 | $247,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,027 | $244,800 | $100,000 | $144,800 |
| 2018 | $3,857 | $233,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,686 | $221,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $210,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,259 | $210,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,259 | $210,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map