8516 Stevenswood Rd Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $496,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8516 Stevenswood Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $428,273, approximately $186 per square foot. 8516 Stevenswood Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Winfield Elementary School, Windsor Mill Middle School, and Randallstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Toung Jenny S and Toung Dorothy M
Bought by
Harris Dexter W and Harris Romaine D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1992
Sold by
Trung Jenny
Bought by
Toung Jenny S and Toung Dorothy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Dexter W | $139,900 | -- | |
| Toung Jenny S | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,361 | $316,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,361 | $311,400 | $58,200 | $253,200 |
| 2023 | $1,852 | $289,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,684 | $267,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,394 | $246,200 | $58,200 | $188,000 |
| 2020 | $3,394 | $233,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,241 | $220,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,035 | $208,200 | $58,200 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $2,912 | $208,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,779 | $208,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,779 | $211,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,779 | $210,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map