Estimated Value: $250,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8517 E 162nd St S, Bixby, OK 74008 and is currently estimated at $256,832, approximately $174 per square foot. 8517 E 162nd St S is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Bixby Central Intermediate School, and Bixby Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Rausch Coleman Homes Of Tulsa Llc
Bought by
Castaneda Oscar Mendez and Roblero Yessenia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,924
Outstanding Balance
$130,589
Interest Rate
4.48%
Estimated Equity
$126,243
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaneda Oscar Mendez | $235,000 | Apex Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castaneda Oscar Mendez | $147,924 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,465 | $25,267 | $3,300 | $21,967 |
| 2024 | $3,616 | $26,973 | $3,300 | $23,673 |
| 2023 | $3,616 | $25,850 | $3,300 | $22,550 |
| 2022 | $464 | $3,300 | $3,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map