G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Glen Wagner
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate SJ Fowler
(480) 338-9274
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $596,000
Welcome to this gorgeous home in the prestigious gated community of Mountain Bridge. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single story home offers a split floorplan providing master suite privacy from the additional bedrooms. The great room is ideal for entertaining and seamlessly connects to the dining and kitchen areas. The Kitchen is furnished with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. This home contains plantation shutters throughout with a 2023 installed Train HVAC system. Outside enjoy an entry area courtyard and backyard covered porch . The extended pergola covers the built-in BBQ with refrigerator and bar top. Enjoy the private backyard spa and low-maintenance turf grass lawn and brick paver patio.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate SJ Fowler License #SA704545000 Listed on: 07/31/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horne Richard | $589,000 | Equity Title Agency | |
| Popp Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Popp Harvey | $575,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| David L Buck And Dixie G Buck Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Buck David L | $550,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Op Spe Phx1 Llc | $544,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Esco I Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Glavin Robert | $317,500 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Mueller John M | $235,000 | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Bawol Jillian F | $269,332 | Landamerica Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horne Richard | $530,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Buck David L | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Esco I Llc | $288,164 | |
| Previous Owner | Glavin Robert | $312,579 | |
| Previous Owner | Mueller John M | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bawol Jillian F | $228,932 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Sold | $589,000 | -1.0% | $336 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | For Sale | $595,000 | +3.5% | $339 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2024 09/30/24 | Sold | $575,000 | -3.4% | $328 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/29/2024 07/29/24 | Price Changed | $595,000 | -2.5% | $339 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2024 06/27/24 | For Sale | $610,000 | +10.9% | $348 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/22/2021 12/22/21 | Sold | $550,000 | -1.8% | $314 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/07/2021 12/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2021 09/28/21 | For Sale | $559,900 | +76.3% | $319 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2016 06/02/16 | Sold | $317,500 | -2.3% | $181 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/17/2016 05/17/16 | For Sale | $324,950 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2016 04/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2016 02/18/16 | Price Changed | $324,950 | -1.5% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2016 01/07/16 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -2.9% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2015 11/20/15 | For Sale | $339,900 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,841 | $34,204 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,871 | $32,575 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,871 | $41,620 | $8,320 | $33,300 |
| 2022 | $2,809 | $30,910 | $6,180 | $24,730 |
| 2021 | $2,885 | $29,930 | $5,980 | $23,950 |
| 2020 | $2,847 | $28,320 | $5,660 | $22,660 |
| 2019 | $2,637 | $26,520 | $5,300 | $21,220 |
| 2018 | $2,518 | $25,310 | $5,060 | $20,250 |
| 2017 | $2,439 | $25,020 | $5,000 | $20,020 |
| 2016 | $2,395 | $25,220 | $5,040 | $20,180 |
| 2015 | $2,261 | $26,730 | $5,340 | $21,390 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Glen Wagner
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate SJ Fowler
(480) 338-9274
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Luis Ornelas
HomePros
(623) 210-9765
40 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Diana Peters
Engel & Voelkers Scottsdale
(480) 694-2261
44 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Sheri L Lewis
Barrett Real Estate
(480) 231-7115
7 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Derek Dickson
OfferPad Brokerage, LLC
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jared English
Congress Realty, Inc.
(888) 881-4118
4,052 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6894941
APN: 219-31-503
Ask me questions while you tour the home.