8517 Hampton Chase Ct Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $644,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,995
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8517 Hampton Chase Ct, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $622,648, approximately $207 per square foot. 8517 Hampton Chase Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Rolesville Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Farley John Charles
Bought by
Grijalva Remberto Garcia and Garcia Janette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,500
Outstanding Balance
$282,873
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$339,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Smith Richard S and Smith Joyce M
Bought by
Farley John and Farley Stephanie Compton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,681
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Ford Wendy S and England Nan L
Bought by
The Family Trust Of Richard S Smith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grijalva Remberto Garcia | $370,000 | None Available | |
| Grijalva Remberto Garcia | $370,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Farley John | $281,000 | None Available | |
| The Family Trust Of Richard S Smith | $289,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grijalva Remberto Garcia | $314,500 | |
| Closed | Grijalva Remberto Garcia | $314,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Farley John | $273,681 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,227 | $637,761 | $120,000 | $517,761 |
| 2024 | $6,135 | $630,311 | $120,000 | $510,311 |
| 2023 | $4,180 | $357,979 | $48,000 | $309,979 |
| 2022 | $3,774 | $336,789 | $48,000 | $288,789 |
| 2021 | $3,708 | $336,789 | $48,000 | $288,789 |
| 2020 | $3,708 | $336,789 | $48,000 | $288,789 |
| 2019 | $3,713 | $297,615 | $48,000 | $249,615 |
| 2018 | $3,515 | $297,615 | $48,000 | $249,615 |
| 2017 | $3,398 | $297,615 | $48,000 | $249,615 |
| 2016 | $3,355 | $297,615 | $48,000 | $249,615 |
| 2015 | $3,846 | $337,215 | $72,000 | $265,215 |
| 2014 | -- | $337,215 | $72,000 | $265,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map