8517 Memory Ln Horace, ND 58047
Estimated Value: $699,000 - $1,065,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,475
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8517 Memory Ln, Horace, ND 58047 and is currently estimated at $888,127, approximately $255 per square foot. 8517 Memory Ln is a home with nearby schools including Horace Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Fargo Sheyenne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Titan Homes Inc
Bought by
Geigle Keith and Geigle Shanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$469,490
Outstanding Balance
$386,259
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$501,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
Sold by
River S Edge Estates Llc
Bought by
Titan Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geigle Keith | $618,259 | None Available | |
| Titan Homes Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geigle Keith | $469,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,992 | $396,050 | $61,900 | $334,150 |
| 2024 | $9,181 | $385,650 | $61,900 | $323,750 |
| 2023 | $9,435 | $375,750 | $61,900 | $313,850 |
| 2022 | $9,438 | $360,350 | $61,900 | $298,450 |
| 2021 | $8,695 | $328,400 | $61,900 | $266,500 |
| 2020 | $8,352 | $321,550 | $61,900 | $259,650 |
| 2019 | $5,896 | $226,100 | $45,400 | $180,700 |
| 2018 | $7,417 | $298,550 | $45,400 | $253,150 |
| 2017 | $291 | $10,800 | $10,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $245 | $10,800 | $10,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map