8517 State Road O Steedman, MO 65077
Estimated Value: $427,120 - $445,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,756
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8517 State Road O, Steedman, MO 65077 and is currently estimated at $433,373, approximately $246 per square foot. 8517 State Road O is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including South Callaway Elementary School, South Callaway Middle School, and South Callaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Pierce Christopher M and Pierce Tiffany D
Bought by
Morris John C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Double W Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Pierce Christopher M and Pierce Tiffany D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,129
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Woodson Larry R and Woodson Faith Y
Bought by
Double W Enterprises Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris John C | -- | None Available | |
| Pierce Christopher M | -- | None Available | |
| Double W Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pierce Christopher M | $291,129 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,116 | $28,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,116 | $28,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,115 | $27,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,096 | $27,858 | $1,759 | $26,099 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $27,472 | $1,759 | $25,713 |
| 2020 | $1,117 | $28,279 | $2,566 | $25,713 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $28,279 | $2,566 | $25,713 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $25,918 | $2,578 | $23,340 |
| 2017 | $936 | $24,124 | $2,863 | $21,261 |
| 2016 | $935 | $24,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $935 | $24,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $962 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map