NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8518 Carlos St Navarre, FL 32566

Estimated Value: $301,905 - $329,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,402 Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2014

Last sale price $149,900 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 114% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,822 / mo

Highlights

  • Porch
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Patio
  • Holley-Navarre Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of June 2019

his beautiful brick home is located in a small quiet neighborhood right off highway 98. Built in 2014 with tile flooring and fresh carpets makes for a warm welcoming atmosphere. This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home offers an open floor plan with an eat in kitchen and bar seating,a walk in pantry,garbage disposal and appliances less than 2 years old. The master bedroom has a walk in closet, en-suite bathroom with a dual vanity. The home also includes a fully fenced in back yard and a concrete patio perfect for grilling. Owner plans to also install time censored lighting around the exterior of the home. Comes with non warranted brand new washer/dryer and lots of storage space. Don't wait! This home will go fast!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jane DeJesus

Navarre Beach Realty, Inc. License #SL3397858 Listed on: 06/24/2019

Last Renter's Agent

Jane DeJesus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55x82
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 2 Driveway Spaces

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Ridge Vents on the Roof
  • Composition Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,402 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Holley-Navarre Elementary And Middle School
  • Navarre High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • Navarre S/D Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 21-2S-26-2710-03200-0150

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Rental Info Lease Start Date: 2019-08-01
  • Rented Date: 2019-06-28
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Lease Term: 1 Year
  • Lease Terms: 1 Year, Military Clause
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Rent Price per Sq Ft: 0.96
  • Rent Per: Month
  • Rent Price per Sq Ft: 0.96
  • Security Deposit: Yes

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: G
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Design: Ranch
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Smooth Stovetop Rnge, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Floor Tile, Floor WW Carpet, Pantry, Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 3
  • Mstr Bdrm Mstr Bath: MBath Double Vanity, MBed Carpeted, MBed Walk-in Closet
  • Full Bathroom: First
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Living Room: First
  • Estimated Heated Cooled Sq Ft: 1402.00
  • Dining Kitchen: First

Exterior Features

  • Pool Type: None
  • Construction Siding: Brick, Roof Composite Shngl
  • Exterior: Fenced Back Yard, Patio Open, Porch Open
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Pool: No

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Garage

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Managed By: Listing Company

Lot Info

  • Acreage: 0.10
  • Lot Dimensions: 55x82
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 21-2S-26-2710-03200-0150
  • Zoning: Resid Multi-Family
  • Lot Access: Paved Road

Green Features

  • Energy Efficiency: AC - Central Elect, Heat Cntrl Electric, Insulated Doors, Ridge Vent, Water Heater - Elect

Multi Family

  • Number Stories: 1.0

Closed on
Mar 21, 2025
Sold by
Smith Matthew Joseph and Smith Madeleine Lay
Bought by
Matthew & Madeleine Smith Living Trust and Smith
Current Estimated Value
$321,226

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2014
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$149,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-6.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.79%
Original Mortgage
$153,122
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
King Lonnie
Bought by
King Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,400
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
King Lonnie
Bought by
Morman Carla Michelle and Morman Anthony C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,400
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2014
Sold by
King Lonnie
Bought by
Creek Construction Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Matthew & Madeleine Smith Living Trust $100 None Listed On Document
Smith Matthew J $149,900 Partnership Title Co Llc
King Ann -- None Available
Morman Carla Michelle $158,400 Partnership Title Co Llc
Creek Construction Llc $15,000 Partnership Title Co Llc
Lindsay Raymond H -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Smith Matthew J $153,122
Previous Owner Morman Carla Michelle $158,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/28/2019 06/28/19 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
06/28/2019 06/28/19 Under Contract -- -- --
06/24/2019 06/24/19 For Rent $1,350 +8.0% --
01/29/2019 01/29/19 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
01/29/2019 01/29/19 Under Contract -- -- --
01/09/2018 01/09/18 For Rent $1,250 +2.0% --
02/02/2017 02/02/17 Rented $1,225 -12.5% --
02/02/2017 02/02/17 Under Contract -- -- --
11/01/2016 11/01/16 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
09/30/2014 09/30/14 Sold $149,900 -6.3% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/17/2014 09/17/14 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2014 04/23/14 For Sale $159,900 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Navarre Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,309 $139,218 -- --
2024 $1,217 $135,294 -- --
2023 $1,217 $131,353 $0 $0
2022 $1,176 $127,527 $0 $0
2021 $1,161 $123,813 $0 $0
2020 $1,155 $122,104 $0 $0
2019 $1,126 $119,359 $0 $0
2018 $1,096 $117,528 $0 $0
2017 $1,060 $111,311 $0 $0
2016 $986 $109,370 $0 $0
2015 $970 $104,492 $0 $0
2014 $198 $13,763 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Navarre Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 825733

Navarre Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 21-2S-26-2710-03200-0150

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.