8518 E 15th St Tulsa, OK 74112
Mingo Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8518 E 15th St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $256,732, approximately $132 per square foot. 8518 E 15th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Skelly Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Oneal Cecil F and Oneal Margaret A
Bought by
Reed William R and Reed Zelma Cloe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,354
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,378
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed William R | $80,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed William R | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,921 | $14,334 | $1,830 | $12,504 |
| 2024 | $1,650 | $13,652 | $2,168 | $11,484 |
| 2023 | $1,650 | $13,002 | $2,599 | $10,403 |
| 2022 | $1,651 | $12,383 | $2,846 | $9,537 |
| 2021 | $1,557 | $11,793 | $2,711 | $9,082 |
| 2020 | $1,463 | $11,231 | $2,581 | $8,650 |
| 2019 | $1,466 | $10,697 | $2,459 | $8,238 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $10,187 | $2,341 | $7,846 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $9,702 | $2,229 | $7,473 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $9,240 | $2,123 | $7,117 |
| 2015 | $1,184 | $8,800 | $2,640 | $6,160 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $8,800 | $2,640 | $6,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map