8518 NE 202nd Way Bothell, WA 98011
Westhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,054,443 - $1,122,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8518 NE 202nd Way, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,103,111, approximately $506 per square foot. 8518 NE 202nd Way is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Westhill Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Harbour Homes Inc
Bought by
Ho Wally W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,239
Outstanding Balance
$142,530
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$960,581
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ho Wally W | $372,799 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ho Wally W | $298,239 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |