8518 NW 83rd St Tamarac, FL 33321
Woodmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,000 - $669,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8518 NW 83rd St, Tamarac, FL 33321 and is currently estimated at $612,037, approximately $270 per square foot. 8518 NW 83rd St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Tamarac Elementary School, Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy, and J. P. Taravella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
Levine Richard D and Levine Irma
Bought by
Vendryes Scott A and Vendryes Cynthia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,765
Outstanding Balance
$212,774
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$399,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1989
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendryes Scott A | $289,000 | None Available | |
| Available Not | $10,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $114,636 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vendryes Scott A | $283,765 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,545 | $318,810 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,354 | $310,430 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,040 | $301,690 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,040 | $284,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,707 | $275,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,587 | $267,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,509 | $264,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,411 | $258,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,241 | $253,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,187 | $248,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,191 | $243,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,182 | $241,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,930 | $184,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $215,040 | $44,970 | $170,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map