8518 Union Cir Arvada, CO 80005
Lakecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,543 - $606,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8518 Union Cir, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $580,886, approximately $436 per square foot. 8518 Union Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1998
Sold by
Ann Hendricks Kathy
Bought by
Hendricks William Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,500
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendricks William Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hendricks William Lee | $128,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,306 | $32,059 | $10,134 | $21,925 |
| 2024 | $2,974 | $30,666 | $9,937 | $20,729 |
| 2023 | $2,974 | $30,666 | $9,937 | $20,729 |
| 2022 | $2,713 | $27,704 | $9,290 | $18,414 |
| 2021 | $2,758 | $28,502 | $9,558 | $18,944 |
| 2020 | $2,595 | $26,892 | $9,780 | $17,112 |
| 2019 | $2,560 | $26,892 | $9,780 | $17,112 |
| 2018 | $2,144 | $21,897 | $6,003 | $15,894 |
| 2017 | $1,963 | $21,897 | $6,003 | $15,894 |
| 2016 | $2,239 | $23,532 | $7,978 | $15,554 |
| 2015 | $1,794 | $23,532 | $7,978 | $15,554 |
| 2014 | $1,794 | $17,719 | $5,572 | $12,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map