8519 Baker Dr Houston, TX 77017
Meadowbrook-Allendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8519 Baker Dr, Houston, TX 77017 and is currently estimated at $301,827, approximately $168 per square foot. 8519 Baker Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Bonner Elementary School, Stevenson Middle School, and Chavez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1997
Sold by
Sanchez Hugo
Bought by
Zuniga Apolonio and Zuniga Maria Dejesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,073
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$294,754
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuniga Apolonio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zuniga Apolonio | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $444 | $349,791 | $47,850 | $301,941 |
| 2024 | $444 | $299,738 | $47,850 | $251,888 |
| 2023 | $444 | $299,738 | $47,850 | $251,888 |
| 2022 | $3,695 | $295,119 | $47,850 | $247,269 |
| 2021 | $3,555 | $210,243 | $33,894 | $176,349 |
| 2020 | $3,358 | $210,243 | $33,894 | $176,349 |
| 2019 | $3,190 | $207,447 | $33,894 | $173,553 |
| 2018 | $2,030 | $143,460 | $25,919 | $117,541 |
| 2017 | $2,634 | $143,460 | $25,919 | $117,541 |
| 2016 | $2,395 | $143,460 | $25,919 | $117,541 |
| 2015 | $1,439 | $131,527 | $25,919 | $105,608 |
| 2014 | $1,439 | $131,527 | $25,919 | $105,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map