8519 Carroll Ave Silver Spring, MD 20903
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $357,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8519 Carroll Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20903 and is currently estimated at $299,002, approximately $274 per square foot. 8519 Carroll Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including New Hampshire Estates Elementary School, Oak View Elementary School, and Eastern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Lutchman Zilla Z and Lutchman Gloria
Bought by
Lutchman Hosein Zilla Z and Lutchman Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,678
Interest Rate
2.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Lutchman Zilla Z
Bought by
Lutchman Zilla Z
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lutchman Hosein Zilla Z | -- | Madison Setmnt Svcs Baltimor | |
| Lutchman Zilla Z | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lutchman Hosein Zilla Z | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,709 | $289,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,709 | $269,000 | $120,000 | $149,000 |
| 2023 | $521 | $259,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $578 | $250,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $221,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,959 | $202,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $183,400 | $99,000 | $84,400 |
| 2017 | $1,724 | $180,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $177,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,558 | $174,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,558 | $174,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map