8519 Rockefeller Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $632,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8519 Rockefeller Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $542,520, approximately $298 per square foot. 8519 Rockefeller Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hollywood Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Davis Raymond J and Davis Tracey A
Bought by
Jones Rebecca and Demaio Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,351
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Sold by
Maloney Michael J and Hardy Nora
Bought by
Davis Raymond J and Davis Tracey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Rebecca | $380,000 | Git | |
| Davis Raymond J | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Rebecca | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Raymond J | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,066 | $38,000 | $6,568 | $31,432 |
| 2024 | $12,066 | $38,000 | $6,568 | $31,432 |
| 2023 | $9,248 | $38,000 | $6,568 | $31,432 |
| 2022 | $9,248 | $25,655 | $5,656 | $19,999 |
| 2021 | $8,953 | $25,653 | $5,655 | $19,998 |
| 2020 | $9,557 | $27,653 | $5,655 | $21,998 |
| 2019 | $8,837 | $26,197 | $5,108 | $21,089 |
| 2018 | $8,437 | $26,197 | $5,108 | $21,089 |
| 2017 | $8,086 | $26,197 | $5,108 | $21,089 |
| 2016 | $8,533 | $25,177 | $4,378 | $20,799 |
| 2015 | $8,157 | $25,177 | $4,378 | $20,799 |
| 2014 | $8,049 | $25,177 | $4,378 | $20,799 |
| 2013 | $10,417 | $34,257 | $4,378 | $29,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map