852 Cottontown Rd Scranton, AR 72863
Estimated Value: $237,304 - $367,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 852 Cottontown Rd, Scranton, AR 72863 and is currently estimated at $311,076, approximately $140 per square foot. 852 Cottontown Rd is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Scranton Elementary School, Scranton High School, and Subiaco Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Bought by
Ihle Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Bought by
Kremer Roger H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Bought by
Kremer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1997
Bought by
Kremer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1987
Bought by
Young
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1985
Bought by
Divorce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1985
Bought by
Divorce
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ihle Christopher | $260,000 | -- | |
| Kremer Roger H | -- | -- | |
| Kremer | $80,000 | -- | |
| Kremer | -- | -- | |
| Young | -- | -- | |
| Divorce | $13,000 | -- | |
| Divorce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,867 | $58,532 | $3,000 | $55,532 |
| 2024 | $1,278 | $38,740 | $2,250 | $36,490 |
| 2023 | $1,778 | $38,740 | $2,250 | $36,490 |
| 2022 | $1,403 | $38,740 | $2,250 | $36,490 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $38,740 | $2,250 | $36,490 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $38,740 | $2,250 | $36,490 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $32,650 | $1,440 | $31,210 |
| 2018 | $1,149 | $32,650 | $1,440 | $31,210 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $32,650 | $1,440 | $31,210 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $32,650 | $1,440 | $31,210 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,260 | $2,400 | $30,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,260 | $2,400 | $30,860 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,260 | $2,400 | $30,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map