Seller's Agent in 2021
Ronald Hayes
1st Real Estate, LLC
(256) 302-4166
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $177,000
Move in Ready! Fresh Paint and Carpet Recently updated. New Refrigerator. In town 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home has beautiful solid wood cabinets in kitchen and bathrooms. The large fenced in (privacy & chain linked) backyard has a Storage building and garden potting shanty. Security camera covers drive. Potential Commercial use.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
1st Real Estate, LLC License #84073 Listed on: 02/10/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyre Llc | -- | None Available | |
| White Jimmy Lynn | $30,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Off Market | $88,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2024 05/20/24 | Off Market | $88,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2021 05/13/21 | Sold | $88,000 | -6.9% | $59 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2021 04/24/21 | Price Changed | $94,500 | -24.3% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2021 04/12/21 | Price Changed | $124,900 | -10.7% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2021 03/16/21 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -5.4% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2021 02/27/21 | Price Changed | $147,900 | -4.5% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2021 02/10/21 | For Sale | $154,900 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $815 | $18,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $731 | $18,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $710 | $17,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $232 | $7,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $190 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $188 | $5,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,020 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ronald Hayes
1st Real Estate, LLC
(256) 302-4166
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Bridget Morrow
Matlock Realty Group, LLC
(256) 558-2694
110 Total Sales
Source: ValleyMLS.com
MLS Number: 1774450
APN: 130726-2-000-016000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.