852 E Chateau Dr Meridian, ID 83646
Northeast Meridian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $448,609
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 852 E Chateau Dr, Meridian, ID 83646 and is currently estimated at $434,902, approximately $281 per square foot. 852 E Chateau Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including River Valley Elementary School, Meridian Middle School, and Meridian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
White Rick R and White Jayne M
Bought by
Spencer Robert C and Spencer Ellen B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,125
Outstanding Balance
$32,964
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$401,938
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Robert C | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spencer Robert C | $121,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History