852 E Loggers Pass St Meridian, ID 83642
Southeast Meridian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,000 - $693,374
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,633
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 852 E Loggers Pass St, Meridian, ID 83642 and is currently estimated at $658,344, approximately $250 per square foot. 852 E Loggers Pass St is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Siena Magnet School, Victory Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2016
Sold by
Wall Misty L
Bought by
Wall Misty Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2009
Sold by
Dow Ryan and Dow Sarah
Bought by
Wall Misty L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,420
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$484,924
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wall Misty Lynn | -- | Fidelity National Title Bois | |
| Wall Misty L | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |