852 E Plate Dr Palatine, IL 60074
Winston Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 852 E Plate Dr, Palatine, IL 60074 and is currently estimated at $455,015, approximately $248 per square foot. 852 E Plate Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Jane Addams Elementary School, Palatine High School, and St Thomas Of Villanova School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Sommerfeld John S and Sommerfeld Debra S
Bought by
Sommerfeld John S and Sommerfeld Debra S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sommerfeld John S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,780 | $41,000 | $8,257 | $32,743 |
| 2024 | $6,780 | $28,870 | $6,954 | $21,916 |
| 2023 | $6,505 | $28,870 | $6,954 | $21,916 |
| 2022 | $6,505 | $28,870 | $6,954 | $21,916 |
| 2021 | $5,808 | $23,878 | $4,346 | $19,532 |
| 2020 | $5,853 | $23,878 | $4,346 | $19,532 |
| 2019 | $6,252 | $27,973 | $4,346 | $23,627 |
| 2018 | $5,609 | $24,231 | $3,911 | $20,320 |
| 2017 | $5,535 | $24,231 | $3,911 | $20,320 |
| 2016 | $5,958 | $25,295 | $3,911 | $21,384 |
| 2015 | $5,925 | $21,907 | $3,476 | $18,431 |
| 2014 | $6,387 | $23,613 | $3,476 | $20,137 |
| 2013 | $6,206 | $23,613 | $3,476 | $20,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map