852 Lowell Ave Jackson, MI 49202
Estimated Value: $156,619 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 852 Lowell Ave, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $173,155, approximately $189 per square foot. 852 Lowell Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2013
Sold by
Parkinson George D and Parkinson Catherine R
Bought by
Jones Leanne R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Vian Betty H
Bought by
Parkinson George D and Parkinson Catherine R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,500
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1996
Bought by
Vian Ronald S and Vian Betty H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1996
Sold by
Spink Bonnie and Spink Payne C
Bought by
Vian Ronald S and Vian Betty H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Leanne R | -- | None Available | |
| Parkinson George D | $97,500 | -- | |
| Vian Ronald S | $80,000 | -- | |
| Vian Ronald S | $80,000 | -- |