852 N Commonwealth Ave Aurora, IL 60506
Edgelawn Randall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $350,712
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 852 N Commonwealth Ave, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $332,678, approximately $181 per square foot. 852 N Commonwealth Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Mccleery Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Ibarra Elsa
Bought by
Alvarez George and Alvarez Inadra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,200
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Alvarez George and Alvarez Indra
Bought by
Ibarra Elsa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,200
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez George | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Ibarra Elsa | $134,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ibarra Elsa | $107,200 | |
| Closed | Ibarra Elsa | $26,800 | |
| Closed | Alvarez George | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,040 | $96,906 | $15,912 | $80,994 |
| 2023 | $6,731 | $86,585 | $14,217 | $72,368 |
| 2022 | $6,462 | $79,001 | $12,972 | $66,029 |
| 2021 | $6,172 | $73,551 | $12,077 | $61,474 |
| 2020 | $6,274 | $73,021 | $11,218 | $61,803 |
| 2019 | $6,029 | $67,656 | $10,394 | $57,262 |
| 2018 | $5,781 | $63,905 | $9,614 | $54,291 |
| 2017 | $6,123 | $65,499 | $8,858 | $56,641 |
| 2016 | $5,440 | $57,210 | $7,593 | $49,617 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,754 | $6,529 | $43,225 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,311 | $6,279 | $40,032 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,652 | $6,190 | $39,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map