Estimated Value: $569,000 - $893,352
Studio
--
Bath
4,810
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 852 N Winchester Dr, Young, AZ 85554 and is currently estimated at $737,838, approximately $153 per square foot. 852 N Winchester Dr is a home with nearby schools including Young High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2005
Sold by
Morris Jerry K and Morris Audrey D
Bought by
Morris Jerry K and Morris Audrey D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Jerry K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,468 | $66,515 | $19,817 | $46,698 |
| 2025 | $4,468 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,032 | $47,566 | $12,383 | $35,183 |
| 2023 | $4,032 | $53,762 | $17,781 | $35,981 |
| 2022 | $3,700 | $46,462 | $17,017 | $29,445 |
| 2021 | $3,712 | $46,462 | $17,017 | $29,445 |
| 2020 | $3,626 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,452 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,289 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,112 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,997 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,019 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map