Estimated Value: $98,000 - $155,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
850
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 852 NW 9th St, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $132,991, approximately $156 per square foot. 852 NW 9th St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Southgate-Rippetoe Elementary School, Highland West Junior High School, and Southmoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2026
Sold by
Rogers Dana and Rogers Anne
Bought by
Thunder City Home Buyers Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,735
Outstanding Balance
$147,735
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$14,744
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thunder City Home Buyers Llc | -- | American Security Title | |
| Thunder City Home Buyers Llc | -- | Oklahoma City Abstract | |
| Thunder City Home Buyers Llc | $91,000 | Oklahoma City Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thunder City Home Buyers Llc | $147,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,375 | $11,228 | $2,319 | $8,909 |
| 2024 | $1,297 | $10,693 | $2,266 | $8,427 |
| 2023 | $1,241 | $10,184 | $2,257 | $7,927 |
| 2022 | $1,200 | $9,699 | $2,353 | $7,346 |
| 2021 | $1,148 | $9,237 | $1,920 | $7,317 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $9,237 | $1,920 | $7,317 |
| 2019 | $1,170 | $9,237 | $1,920 | $7,317 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $9,238 | $1,920 | $7,318 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $9,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $8,448 | $1,756 | $6,692 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,046 | $1,775 | $6,271 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,663 | $878 | $6,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map