Estimated Value: $172,831 - $310,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 852 Pawtucket Dr, Hope, MI 48628 and is currently estimated at $219,458, approximately $217 per square foot. 852 Pawtucket Dr is a home with nearby schools including Meridian Elementary School, Meridian Junior High School, and Meridian Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Masar Edward T and Masar Kimberley A
Bought by
Miller James Randall and Miller Constance Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Roebuck Ernest F
Bought by
Masar Edward T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller James Randall | $130,000 | -- | |
| Masar Edward T | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,059 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $657 | $69,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $626 | $61,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,641 | $57,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,354 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,023 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |