852 S Sutton Rd Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $295,133
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,940
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 852 S Sutton Rd, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $288,283, approximately $98 per square foot. 852 S Sutton Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Arnold Elementary School, Keicher Elementary School, and Michigan Center Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Chalfant Michael A and Chalfant Kay M
Bought by
Capron Ii Vincent and Capron Ruthanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,600
Outstanding Balance
$14,196
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$274,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2000
Sold by
Clore Daryl Lee and Clore Cheryl Dawn
Bought by
Chalfant Michael A and Chalfant Kaye M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Interest Rate
8.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1992
Bought by
Chalfant
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capron Ii Vincent | $236,000 | Mst | |
| Chalfant Michael A | $55,000 | -- | |
| Chalfant | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Capron Ii Vincent | $23,600 | |
| Open | Capron Ii Vincent | $212,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Chalfant Michael A | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,746 | $149,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $154,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,571 | $139,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,005 | $111,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,935 | $94,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,850 | $95,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,557 | $84,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,767 | $80,268 | $6,105 | $74,163 |
| 2017 | $2,178 | $84,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $84,276 | $84,276 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,422 | $83,422 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,586 | $80,586 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map