8520 Griggs Rd Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $271,478 - $329,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8520 Griggs Rd, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $290,620, approximately $132 per square foot. 8520 Griggs Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including L.L. Owen Elementary School, Edgewood Elementary School, and Coleman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1992
Bought by
Turner Mark A and Turner Wf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Mark A | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,391 | $61,950 | $2,450 | $59,500 |
| 2024 | $1,447 | $61,950 | $2,450 | $59,500 |
| 2023 | $1,477 | $61,950 | $2,450 | $59,500 |
| 2022 | $1,483 | $42,560 | $1,750 | $40,810 |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $42,560 | $1,750 | $40,810 |
| 2020 | $1,268 | $42,560 | $1,750 | $40,810 |
| 2019 | $1,268 | $42,560 | $1,750 | $40,810 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $42,560 | $1,750 | $40,810 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $37,050 | $1,750 | $35,300 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $37,050 | $1,750 | $35,300 |
| 2015 | $1,257 | $37,050 | $1,750 | $35,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,710 | $1,750 | $35,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map