85209 Pine St Florence, OR 97439
Oregon Dunes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $283,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85209 Pine St, Florence, OR 97439 and is currently estimated at $259,574, approximately $450 per square foot. 85209 Pine St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Siuslaw Elementary School, Siuslaw Middle School, and Siuslaw High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Reeve Daniel E and Hughes Lynda M
Bought by
Lynda M Hughes Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2014
Sold by
Bogan Jack L
Bought by
Hughes Lynda M and Reeve Daniel E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2014
Sold by
Bogan Jack L
Bought by
Bogan Jack L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynda M Hughes Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hughes Lynda M | $140,000 | Western Title & Escrow | |
| Bogan Jack L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,186 | $102,705 | -- | -- |