8521 E Whitman Ave Spokane, WA 99212
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8521 E Whitman Ave, Spokane, WA 99212 and is currently estimated at $485,850, approximately $347 per square foot. 8521 E Whitman Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Pasadena Park Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and West Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Laurence C Korr
Bought by
Nevin John Patrick and Nevin Heidi L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,060
Outstanding Balance
$244,930
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2001
Sold by
Tremblay Roland P and Tremblay Nancy K
Bought by
Robbins Steward A and Robbins Kathleen B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nevin John Patrick | $338,825 | Ticor Title Co | |
| Robbins Steward A | -- | Spokane County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nevin John Patrick | $271,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,159 | $405,500 | $130,000 | $275,500 |
| 2024 | $5,159 | $398,900 | $100,000 | $298,900 |
| 2023 | $4,753 | $395,600 | $80,000 | $315,600 |
| 2022 | $4,319 | $380,800 | $70,000 | $310,800 |
| 2021 | $4,153 | $283,200 | $60,000 | $223,200 |
| 2020 | $4,014 | $243,400 | $47,500 | $195,900 |
| 2019 | $3,470 | $228,800 | $45,000 | $183,800 |
| 2018 | $3,759 | $207,100 | $45,000 | $162,100 |
| 2017 | $3,335 | $181,900 | $45,000 | $136,900 |
| 2016 | $3,292 | $176,400 | $45,000 | $131,400 |
| 2015 | $3,058 | $158,100 | $45,000 | $113,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,100 | $45,000 | $108,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map