8521 Firestone Cir Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $301,115 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,949
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8521 Firestone Cir, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $328,779, approximately $168 per square foot. 8521 Firestone Cir is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Groveland Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and South Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1997
Sold by
Osowski Francis W and Osowski Lois M
Bought by
Scott Debra S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Outstanding Balance
$10,388
Interest Rate
8.17%
Estimated Equity
$318,391
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Debra S | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Debra S | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |