8521 W 33rd Ave Unit 8521 Hialeah, FL 33018
Highlights
- No HOA
- Barbara Goleman Senior High School Rated A-
- 2 Car Garage
About This Home
Stunning & Spacious Home in Hialeah, This beautiful and well-maintained property is now available for rent in the heart of Hialeah. The home, 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, provide ample space, comfort and privacy for a large family or those who enjoy extra room.
Located on a quiet cut-de-sac street, this property give a peaceful environment with minimal traffic ideal for comfortable living. The Home features bright and open living areas, generously sized bedrooms and a functional layout designed for everyday living and entertaining.
Enjoy a private patio perfect for outdoor gatherings, relaxing evenings or family activities. The excellent location provides easy access to major highways, shopping centers, rea
staurants, schools and all essential services. This is a great opportunity to rent a spacious home in a desirable area.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2014
Lot Details
- 5,118 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned 8000
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- 2,759 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 3/15/26
- Assessor Parcel Number 04-20-21-029-3030
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $5,400 | -1.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Rent | $5,500 | +1.9% | -- |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | For Rent | $5,400 | -1.8% | -- |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Rented | $5,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Price Changed | $5,500 | -1.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2025 01/10/25 | Price Changed | $5,600 | -1.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2024 12/03/24 | Price Changed | $5,700 | +21.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2024 12/03/24 | Price Changed | $4,700 | -20.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2024 12/02/24 | For Rent | $5,900 | +7.3% | -- |
| 03/07/2024 03/07/24 | Rented | $5,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/27/2024 02/27/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/14/2024 02/14/24 | For Rent | $5,500 | -- | -- |
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11957818
APN: 04-2021-029-3030
- 3518 W 86th Terrace
- 8821 W 34th Ct
- 8841 W 34th Ct
- 3508 W 88th Terrace
- 8854 W 35th Ave Unit 8854
- 3467 W 89th Terrace
- 8915 W 35th Ave
- 3446 W 90th St
- 3436 W 90th St
- 3544 W 88th Terrace
- 3387 W 90th St
- 3366 W 90th Terrace
- 8867 W 35th Way
- 3549 W 89th Place Unit 3549
- 3323 W 90th Terrace
- 8031 W 36th Ave Unit 1
- 3316 W 91st Terrace
- 8001 W 36th Ave Unit 1
- 3280 W 92nd Place
- 3272 W 92nd Place
- 8521 W 33rd Ave
- 3345 W 86th Terrace
- 3530 W 88th St
- 8925 W 35th Ct Unit 8925
- 8925 W 35th Ct
- 8987 W 35th Ave
- 3387 W 90th St
- 3421-3431 W 80th St
- 8867 W 35th Way
- 8913 W 35th Way
- 3551 W 89th Place Unit 3551
- 9363 W 33rd Ln
- 10466 W 33rd Way
- 3566 W 80th St
- 3320 W 92nd Place
- 3392 W 92nd Place Unit 3392
- 3398 W 92nd Place
- 3784 W 88th St
- 9205 W 33rd Way Unit 9205
- 3434 W 33rd Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.