8522 30th St E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $427,435 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,102
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8522 30th St E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $479,859, approximately $228 per square foot. 8522 30th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Renner Peggy J
Bought by
Renner Richard W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Mereer Timothy C and Mereer Stephanie G
Bought by
Renner Richard William and Renner Peggy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,520
Outstanding Balance
$80,284
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$399,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Petzoldt Curtis S
Bought by
Mercer Timothy C and Mercer Stephanie G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renner Richard W | -- | None Available | |
| Renner Richard William | $291,900 | Sterling Title Llc | |
| Mercer Timothy C | $37,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records