8522 W 1st St Mapleton, IL 61547
Estimated Value: $75,062 - $187,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8522 W 1st St, Mapleton, IL 61547 and is currently estimated at $128,516, approximately $99 per square foot. 8522 W 1st St is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Illini Bluffs Elementary School, Illini Bluffs Middle School, and Illini Bluffs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2018
Sold by
Beecham Michael T
Bought by
Ebell Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebell Robert L | $3,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,656 | $18,630 | $3,080 | $15,550 |
| 2023 | $1,539 | $17,100 | $2,830 | $14,270 |
| 2022 | $523 | $5,750 | $2,660 | $3,090 |
| 2021 | $507 | $5,530 | $2,560 | $2,970 |
| 2020 | $497 | $5,420 | $2,510 | $2,910 |
| 2019 | $493 | $5,420 | $2,510 | $2,910 |
| 2018 | $488 | $5,410 | $2,510 | $2,900 |
| 2017 | $484 | $5,410 | $2,500 | $2,910 |
| 2016 | $587 | $12,780 | $2,480 | $10,300 |
| 2015 | $527 | $12,660 | $2,460 | $10,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,480 | $2,400 | $10,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,170 | $2,340 | $9,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map